Free company profile — no paywall, no login
Infinity Eight Eight Ltd.
Manchester, Regatul Unit
Infinity Eight Eight Ltd., Manchester, Regatul Unit · Înregistrează-te: 11251329 · Forma companiei: Ltd. · Stare: active. Revenue, earnings and total assets included. · Free company profile — no paywall, no login
19.000,00 £ Estimate
Financials
| Indicator | 31.03.2019 | 31.03.2020 | 31.03.2021 | 31.03.2022 | 31.03.2023 | 31.03.2024 | 31.03.2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stamm-/Grundkapital | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ |
| Bilanzsumme | 3.616,00 £ | 14.776,00 £ | 20.837 £ | 17.833,00 £ | 13.227,00 £ | 8.596,00 £ | 6.743,00 £ |
| Gewinn | 11.615,00 £ | 11.773,00 £e | −12.552,00 £e | 1.172,00 £e | −109,00 £e | −397,00 £e | 3.025,00 £e |
| Umsatz | 14.000,00 £e | 28.000 £e | 33.000 £e | 31.000 £e | 26.000 £e | 21.000 £e | 19.000,00 £e |
| Umsatzrendite | 83 %e | 42 %e | −38 %e | 3,8 %e | −0,4 %e | −1,9 %e | 15,9 %e |
| Eigenkapital | 116,00 £ | 11.889,00 £ | −663,00 £ | 509,00 £ | 400,00 £ | 3,00 £ | 3.028,00 £ |
| EK-Quote | 3,2 % | 80,5 % | −3,2 % | 2,9 % | 3 % | 0 % | 44,9 % |
| Kassenbestand | 23,00 £ | 5.602,00 £ | 12.010,00 £ | 762,00 £ | 2.017,00 £ | — | 11.308,00 £ |
| Gewinn CAGR | — | 1,4 %e | — | — | — | — | — |
| Umsatz CAGR | — | 100 %e | 53,5 %e | 30,3 %e | 16,7 %e | −6,9 %e | −12,9 %e |
| EK-Rendite | — | 99 %e | — | 230,3 %e | −27,3 %e | — | 99,9 %e |
| Mitarbeiterzahl | — | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Umsatz pro Mitarbeiter | — | 28.000 £e | 33.000 £e | 31.000 £e | 26.000 £e | 21.000 £e | 19.000,00 £e |
| Verbindlichkeiten | — | 21,00 £ | 0,00 £ | — | — | — | 1,00 £ |
e = Statistical estimate, not a published figure
Balance sheet
| Position | 2019-03-31 | 2020-03-31 | 2021-03-31 | 2022-03-31 | 2023-03-31 | 2024-03-31 | 2025-03-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sachanlagen | 18.404 | 15.194 | 12.439 | 10.124 | 8.561 | 6.421 | 4.816 |
| Umlaufvermögen | 8.926 | 9.925 | 13.178 | 25.373 | 22.893 | 14.260 | 15.874 |
| Schuldner | 8.903 | 4.323 | 1.168 | 24.611 | 20.876 | 14.260 | 4.566 |
| Bargeld zur Verfügung | 23 | 5.602 | 12.010 | 762 | 2.017 | — | 11.308 |
| Kurzfristige Finanzinstrumente | 23.714 | 10.343 | 4.780 | 17.664 | 18.227 | 12.085 | 13.947 |
| Nettoumlaufvermögen Verbindlichkeiten | -14.788 | -418 | 8.398 | 7.709 | 4.666 | 2.175 | 1.927 |
| Bilanzsumme abzüglich kurzfristiger Verbindlichkeiten | 3.616 | 14.776 | 20.837 | 17.833 | 13.227 | 8.596 | 6.743 |
| Zwischensumme Rückstellungen für Verbindlichkeiten Bilanz | 3.500 | 2.887 | 2.363 | 1.924 | 1.627 | 1.220 | 915 |
| Nettovermögen Verbindlichkeiten | 116 | 11.889 | -663 | 509 | 400 | 3 | 3.028 |
| Aktienkapital | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Gewinnrücklagen kumulierte Verluste | 115 | 11.888 | -664 | 508 | 399 | 2 | 3.027 |
| Eigenkapital | 116 | 11.889 | -663 | 509 | 400 | 3 | 3.028 |
| Gewinnverlust | 11.615 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Emission von Eigenkapitalinstrumenten | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gezahlte Dividenden | 11.500 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Anlagenmaschinen | 15.155 | 12.757 | 9.568 | 7.840 | 5.880 | 4.410 | 3.308 |
| Computerausrüstung | 3.249 | 2.437 | 2.871 | 2.284 | 2.681 | 2.011 | 1.508 |
| Zugänge außer durch Unternehmenszusammenschlüsse Sachanlagen | 21.017 | — | 1.211 | — | 1.290 | — | — |
| Bruttokosten für Sachanlagen | 21.017 | 22.774 | 23.985 | 24.814 | 26.104 | 26.104 | — |
| Erhöhung der Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen für das Jahr | 2.613 | — | 3.966 | — | 2.853 | — | 1.605 |
| Kumulierte Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen | 2.613 | 7.580 | 11.546 | 14.690 | 17.543 | 19.683 | 21.288 |
| Stammaktiengattung1 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Grundkapital Stammaktien | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Langfristige Finanzinstrumente | — | 0 | 19.137 | 15.400 | 11.200 | 7.373 | 2.800 |
| Innerhalb eines Jahres | — | 289 | 1.168 | 14.527 | 14.441 | 14.260 | 4.566 |
| Gläubiger aus Lieferungen und Leistungen Verbindlichkeiten aus Lieferungen und Leistungen | — | 21 | 0 | — | — | — | 1 |
| Regisseur1 | — | — | — | — | — | 5.427 | 65 |
History
Anschrift: 35 Stanway Road
07.03.2024 Anschrift: 35 Stanway Road
Sitz: Manchester, Großbritannien
25.03.2021 Sitz: Manchester, Großbritannien
Eintragung
13.03.2018 Eintragung
Sitz: 16 King Street King Street …
13.03.2018 Sitz: 16 King Street King Street Whalley Clitheroe, Großbritannien
Direktor Colin Thomson
13.03.2018 Direktor Colin Thomson
Sekretär Colin Thomson
13.03.2018 Sekretär Colin Thomson
Kapital: 1,00 £
13.03.2018 Kapital: 1,00 £
FAQ — Infinity Eight Eight Ltd.
- Care este numărul de înregistrare al Infinity Eight Eight Ltd.?
- Infinity Eight Eight Ltd. is registered under the number 11251329 in the official register (Regatul Unit).
- Where is Infinity Eight Eight Ltd. registered?
- Infinity Eight Eight Ltd. are adresa înregistrată în Manchester, Regatul Unit.
- Extrasul de registru al Infinity Eight Eight Ltd. este gratuit?
- Yes. Eulerpool provides all company register data — including the complete record of Infinity Eight Eight Ltd. — completely free of charge, with no login required.
Official registry record
Extrasul complet al registrului oficial — fiecare câmp din LEI / registrul companiilor, gratuit, fără autentificare.
| legal_name | Infinity Eight Eight Ltd. |
|---|---|
| legal_city | Manchester |
| registration_authority_entity_id | 11251329 |
| legal_jurisdiction | GB |
| legal_first_address_line | 35 Stanway Road |
| legal_postal_code | M45 8EX |
| headquarters_city | Manchester |
| headquarters_postal_code | M45 8EX |
| registration_status | active |
| entity_legal_form_code | Ltd. |
| registry_id | 5985594837 |
| source | registry |